Privacy & Cookie Policy

How We May Use Your Information

By using our websites, apps and other services, you agree that we may collect, hold, use or otherwise process your information for the purpose of providing you with those products and services and developing our business which shall include (without limitation):

  • Personalising the content and advertisements you see on our websites and apps
  • Understanding more about you, such as your location and demographic information
  • Enabling you to share our content with others e.g. using “Email a friend” and “Share this article”
  • Customer services and support
  • Carrying out statistical, technical and logistical analysis and strategic development (see below for more information on Google Analytics)
  • To provide you with location based services such as advertising relevant to your location and previous locations
  • To provide you with advertising more relevant to your interests and your online behaviour through the use of cookies and similar technologies when you visit our websites and apps
  • To block disruptive use and to ensure the security of our products and services
  • To comply with laws and other circumstances permitted under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws

“Share This Article”

Before you use “share this article” buttons, please make sure that anyone you wish to email or share with are happy for you to do so and expect to receive an article. You may only share the details of another person with us where you have their express permission.

How We May Share Your Information

We provide third parties with certain aggregate statistical data about our customers’ use of our website which may include demographic data such as age range and/or geographic location of groups of our customers. This aggregate data does not include contact details (such as the customer’s name or postal address).

We may transfer, sell or assign any of the information described in this Policy to third parties as a result of a sale, merger, consolidation, change of control, transfer of assets or reorganisation of our business.

We may also share your information as required by law and as contemplated by the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws.

Your Choices

Please note that our website and services may not work correctly (or at all) if you change your preferences. For your cookie choices, please see the Cookies Policy below.

Advertising

In order to fund Monty’s Furry Friends, we run advertising on the website. To make advertising more relevant and effective,Monty’s Furry Friends uses a range of technologies provided by third parties; many of which use cookies.

Cookies Policy

You should be aware that when you use our website, we may collect information using cookies or similar technologies.  Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve our ads based on your previous visits to our website.

Cookies Placed Independently By Third Parties

The majority of adverts you see on the Monty’s Furry Friends website will have been placed by third parties. These third parties may choose to generate their own cookies for the purposes of collecting anonymous information relating to the viewing of their advertising. The information collected cannot be used to personally identify someone. You can find out more about this method of advertising by visiting this site:

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/about.html

When you visit Monty’s Furry Friends pages on social media or other websites, the social media site or other website may also use cookies in line with their own cookies policies.

We also use Ezoic:


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

montysfurryfriends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LoopMe Limited
Teavaro
Eskimi
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Pubfinity LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MOOT TECHNOLOGY LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Delta Projects AB
Madison Logic, Inc.
NEXD
Radio Net Media Limited
Media Square
Appush Technologies
Adludio Ltd.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Attributy
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
AAX LLC
Dynata LLC
Viafoura Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smartology Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Vidcrunch LLC
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Teroa S.A.
ADUX
Frameplay Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Arrivalist Co.
Adxperience SAS
AWIN AG
wetter.com GmbH
Somplo Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Alphalyr SAS
AdServing Factory srl
Pinpoll GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kwanko
United Internet Media GmbH
Nielsen International SA
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
MNTN
ADYOULIKE SA
INFOnline GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Samsung Ads
emetriq GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Anteriad, LLC
Revcontent, LLC
digitalAudience B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Epsilon
BidMachine Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Converge-Digital
GlobalWebIndex
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
video intelligence AG
Mediakeys Platform
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
C WIRE AG
Majime Mamori LTD
OpenX
Zeta Global
ShareThis, Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
Notify
Impactify SARL
CIBLECLIC
Oracle Advertising
Norstat AS
ADRENALEAD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
digidip GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Blue
Acxiom
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Realeyes OU
umlaut communication gmbh
Inskin Media LTD
Betgenius Ltd
Dianomi PLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Smart Analytics SL
freenet DLS GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Dentsu A/S
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Gamesight Inc
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AiCreo S.r.l.
VECTAURY
Lotame Solutions, inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mars Media Group
Live Data Solutions SL
AdSpirit GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
DNA-I.COM
OneFootball GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
PML Innovative Media
AntVoice
Signal Digital Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Publicis Media GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Habu
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Click Tech Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
GfK SE
Ensighten
Vibrant Media Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
LiveIntent Inc.
twiago GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
congstar GmbH
Permodo GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Online Solution
Bidtellect, Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Localsensor B.V.
Prebid.org
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Smart Traffik
RevJet
Viznet
Smaato, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Solution coupons
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
TOPBOX Inc.
AdInMo LTD
Skimbit Ltd
Nubo LTD
Skoiy
MGID Inc.
Playhill Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Beaconspark Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Clipr
FUNKE Digital GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Pexi B.V.
Sirdata Cookieless
Better Ads GmbH
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
MISSENA
Kiosked Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Voxnest Inc
ARMIS SAS
Holid AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Adlane LTD
EXADS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Epom Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
BidTheatre AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INVIDI technologies AB
AuDigent
BEINTOO SPA
Strossle International AB
Opti Digital SAS
Sitewit Corp
Comscore B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Global Media Group Services Limited
PubWise, LLLP
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adssets AB
Sayollo Media LTD
Dable Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
WebAds B.V
Silverbullet Data Services Group
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Effiliation / Effinity
Synamedia
Disqus
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VLYBY Digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Innovid LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Claritas LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
A Million Ads
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Doceree UK Limited
Verasity Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Commanders Act
Turk Telekom
Synkd Ltd.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Audiohook Corporation
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mediavine, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Ein Rad AB
TripleLift, Inc.
Apester Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Moloco, Inc.
Refine Direct Srl
VGI CTV, Inc
Adsolutions BV
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Alphonso Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
dpa-infocom GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
YOC AG
OneTag Limited
eBay Inc
HyperTV Inc.
Advisible AB
Pressboard Media Inc
xpln.ai SAS
adsquare GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Konodrac S.L.
ViewPay
Truvid Inc.
Digital Squad
Fifty Technology Limited
Neodata Group srl
ADWAYS SAS
Readpeak Oy
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nativo, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
LightBox TV
Magnite CTV, Inc.
BusinessClick
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Criteo SA
SoundCast
Audiencerate LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Adikteev
Sojern, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
TF1 PUBLICITE
NEURAL.ONE
Sirdata
NoBid, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Parrable, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Bidmatic Inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sublime
ShowHeroes SRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BILENDI SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Reliz LTD
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Footballco Media Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Quantcast
Content Ignite
Fyber
ad6media
Beachfront Media LLC
Kairos Fire
Converto AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ARKHEUS
Covatic Ltd
SunMedia
ADventori SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Improve Digital
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Allegro sp. z o.o.
MPX GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Showheroes SE
DynAdmic
Adnuntius AS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Clipcentric, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Natexo Spain
WebMedia
Jellyfish France
Keymantics
Dailymotion SA
Adjust Digital A/S
IPONWEB GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Happydemics
Eulerian Technologies
Papirfly AS
Skaze
Resono B.V.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
StackAdapt
Taboola Europe Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Near Intelligence
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdsWizz Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mobsuccess
Protected Media LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Digital East GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
streaMonkey GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Arcspire Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
NextRoll, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
plista GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
YieldLift LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Zeit Agency ApS
Amobee Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdView
zeotap GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Experian LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Mobfox US LLC
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Goldbach Group AG
Salestring ApS
adrule mobile GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
MediaMath, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Unblockia SL
The Kantar Group Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Maximus Live LLC
Underdog Media LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
giosg.com Oy
adhood.com
Seznam.cz, a.s.
glomex GmbH
Weborama
Insticator, Inc.
Nexx360
LiveRamp
Arkeero
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Airnow Media Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adpone SL
Demandbase, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
EMX Digital, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
TargetVideo GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Publica LLC
Agate Systems Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Threedium
Playrcart Limited
On Device Research Limited
TX Group AG
Bababam
ETARGET SE
AirGrid LTD
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Videobyte Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GeoEdge
Eyeota Pte Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AddApptr GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Automattic Ads
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Semasio GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
REMAILME
Outbrain UK Ltd
Kayzen
Infolinks Media, LLC
Teads France SAS
Opinary GmbH
Adform A/S
Vidoomy Media SL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Knorex
Kochava Inc.
Amazon Advertising
dataXtrade GmbH
Nativery Srl
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SINGLESPOT SAS
Piano Software Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ermes
RevX
Blue Billywig Group BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Zemanta Inc.
adality GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
NAG SA
Browsi
Tapjoy, Inc.
INNITY
Adloox SA
Jampp LTD
Petal Ads
Adventure Media
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Njuice AB
1000mercis (Numberly)
SelectMedia International LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Blockthrough, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
PROXISTORE
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Hivestack Inc.
BRICKS
HUMAN
Sizmek by Amazon
Justpremium BV
Smart Adserver
Adtelligent Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Xandr, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Timehop, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SheMedia, LLC
uppr GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
FRVR Limited
Bannerflow AB
Kairion GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
3Q nexx GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Placense Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
First-id
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sonares GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Amnet GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Duplo Media AS
GADSME
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Google Advertising Products
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Realytics
admetrics GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Lupon Media
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ividence
Passendo Aps
Wunderkind Corporation
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Frii ApS
Mindlytix SAS
agof studies
AudienceRun corp
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADMAX
Relevant Digital Oy
Platform161 B.V.
Publisher First, Inc.
152 Media LLC
ID Ward Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
Sportradar AG
Aniview LTD
Ask Locala
Stream Eye OOD
Media16 ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Next Media SRL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Golden Bees
adWMG
Hubvisor
Novatiq limited
Confiant Inc.
Seenthis AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
McCann Discipline LTD
Dataseat Ltd
ADSOCY
Cluep LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
mainADV Srl
Webgains GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
OnProspects Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
TabMo SAS
Adnami Aps
Blue Media Services LTDA
1plusX AG
Madington
YouGov
Ingenious Technologies AG
Venatus Media Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adQuery
JS Web Production
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Kargo Global Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Query Click Limited
Between Exchange
Adtriba GmbH
GP One GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Permutive Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Discover-Tech ltd
MyTraffic
DeepIntent, Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Playwire LLC
remerge GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
The Trade Desk
Baidu USA
CleverPush GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Alkimi
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AdTheorent, Inc
Adhese
BidBerry SRL
EASYmedia GmbH
Cuebiq
Impact Tech Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Magnite, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cint AB
Admixer EU GmbH
Audience Network
Adverty AB (publ)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Clinch Labs LTD
Convo Ink
: Tappx
Axiom Media Connect
Brand Advance Ltd
33Across
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Unruly Group LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
iPROM
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Bucksense Inc
adnanny.com SLU
SmartyAds Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Celtra, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Welect GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Wizaly
DIGITEKA Technologies
Brid Video DOO
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Bidstack Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Ezoic Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
BeOp
MUSO TNT LIMITED
A.Mob
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc
NEORY GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Rockerbox, Inc
Rezonence Limited
Gamned
Triapodi Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/montysfurryfriends.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding montysfurryfriends.com



Email:

 

How To Manage Or Refuse Cookies

If you do not want your browser to accept cookies and use them in the ways described above it is possible to change your browser settings. It is also possible to delete existing cookies from your browser. However, blocking all cookies will affect your web experience and may result in some parts of the Monty’s Furry Friends website not functioning properly. The procedure for modifying your privacy preferences is different for each internet browser.  You can visit the following websites for further information on altering your cookie settings:

www.aboutcookies.org

www.allaboutcookies.org

Contacting Us And Accessing Your Personal Information

If you have any queries or comments about this Privacy & Cookies Policy please contact us at:

[email protected]

Changes To This Privacy & Cookies Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy & Cookies Policy. Where changes are made, we will post the revised Policy here with an updated effective date. Your continued use of our website or other services will signify your acceptance of these changes.