Privacy & Cookie Policy

How We May Use Your Information

By using our websites, apps and other services, you agree that we may collect, hold, use or otherwise process your information for the purpose of providing you with those products and services and developing our business which shall include (without limitation):

  • Personalising the content and advertisements you see on our websites and apps
  • Understanding more about you, such as your location and demographic information
  • Enabling you to share our content with others e.g. using “Email a friend” and “Share this article”
  • Customer services and support
  • Carrying out statistical, technical and logistical analysis and strategic development (see below for more information on Google Analytics)
  • To provide you with location based services such as advertising relevant to your location and previous locations
  • To provide you with advertising more relevant to your interests and your online behaviour through the use of cookies and similar technologies when you visit our websites and apps
  • To block disruptive use and to ensure the security of our products and services
  • To comply with laws and other circumstances permitted under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws

“Share This Article”

Before you use “share this article” buttons, please make sure that anyone you wish to email or share with are happy for you to do so and expect to receive an article. You may only share the details of another person with us where you have their express permission.

How We May Share Your Information

We provide third parties with certain aggregate statistical data about our customers’ use of our website which may include demographic data such as age range and/or geographic location of groups of our customers. This aggregate data does not include contact details (such as the customer’s name or postal address).

We may transfer, sell or assign any of the information described in this Policy to third parties as a result of a sale, merger, consolidation, change of control, transfer of assets or reorganisation of our business.

We may also share your information as required by law and as contemplated by the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws.

Your Choices

Please note that our website and services may not work correctly (or at all) if you change your preferences. For your cookie choices, please see the Cookies Policy below.

Advertising

In order to fund Monty’s Furry Friends, we run advertising on the website. To make advertising more relevant and effective,Monty’s Furry Friends uses a range of technologies provided by third parties; many of which use cookies.

Cookies Policy

You should be aware that when you use our website, we may collect information using cookies or similar technologies.  Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve our ads based on your previous visits to our website.

Cookies Placed Independently By Third Parties

The majority of adverts you see on the Monty’s Furry Friends website will have been placed by third parties. These third parties may choose to generate their own cookies for the purposes of collecting anonymous information relating to the viewing of their advertising. The information collected cannot be used to personally identify someone. You can find out more about this method of advertising by visiting this site:

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/about.html

When you visit Monty’s Furry Friends pages on social media or other websites, the social media site or other website may also use cookies in line with their own cookies policies.

We also use Ezoic:

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

montysfurryfriends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Footballco Media Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
iProspect GmbH
Resono B.V.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
WebAds B.V
Prebid.org
ADman Interactive SLU
Marfeel Solutions, SL
GADSME
Amobee Inc.
Zeta Global
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Zoomd Ltd.
Viznet
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Blingby LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
cynapsis interactive GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Papirfly AS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ViewPay
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Gemius SA
PRECISO SRL
Bannerflow AB
ShowHeroes SRL
Fandom, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Teavaro
The Trade Desk
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ein Rad AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Sportradar AG
Brandcom.inc AS
AWIN AG
StackAdapt
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdQuiver Media SL
ETARGET SE
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Skoiy
Novatiq limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Mediakeys Platform
INFOnline GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Emodo, Inc.
INNITY
Epsilon
GroupM UK Limited
A Million Ads
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
INVIBES GROUP
eBay Inc
Convo Ink
Kayzen
agof studies
MiQ Digital Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Apester Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Wizaly
Adnuntius AS
Magnite, Inc.
AuDigent
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
adnanny.com SLU
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Kochava Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Norstat AS
Triple13 Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
VUUKLE DMCC
advanced store GmbH
Cint AB
TOPBOX Inc.
Teads France SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Dianomi PLC
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PubMatic, Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Nexx360
AdColony, Inc.
adhood.com
Brave People Ltd.
Imonomy
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Yieldlove GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Bidmatic Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Dynata LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Playad Media Group AB
video intelligence AG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Bucksense Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
Piano Software Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Natexo Spain
Converto AG
SpotX, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Gamned
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Wunderkind Corporation
Online Solution
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
1plusX AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Solution coupons
Frameplay Corporation
Samsung Ads
Bababam
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dable Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Claritas LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Adform A/S
Seenthis AB
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
adQuery
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
MISSENA
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Pelmorex Corp.
Unruly Group LLC
PML Innovative Media
Yieldmo, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Arpeely Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bombora Inc.
MNTN
Effiliation / Effinity
Pulse Innovations Limited
NAG SA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
IVO Media Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Jellyfish France
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
ADRENALEAD
Arkeero
Click Tech Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Fido S.r.l
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Adventure Media
Always-Computing SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dailymotion SA
BEINTOO SPA
: Tappx
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Global Media Group Services Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Cavai AS & UK
Moloco, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ACTV8, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Boldwin LTD
Readpeak Oy
Upwave Inc.
Between Exchange
Pubfinity LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Samba TV, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Adtelligent Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Placense Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
M32 Connect Inc
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
admetrics GmbH
Kwanko
OneTag Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
TMT Digital Inc
Epom Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Timehop, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
adality GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adlane LTD
GumGum, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AdView
Maximus Live LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adbility media GmbH
belboon GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Nativo, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Improve Digital
Hivestack Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Experian Limited
Eulerian Technologies
vitrado GmbH
MPX GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ARKHEUS
Hyper LLC
travel audience GmbH
Content Ignite
digidip GmbH
Dentsu A/S
EMX Digital LLC
optimise-it GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Sirdata
Sizmek by Amazon
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TV Scientific Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Adsolutions BV
BidMachine Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Pure Local Media GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sirdata Cookieless
Ogury Ltd.
Adssets AB
AcuityAds Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Avantis Video Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Pexi B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TAPTAP Digital SL
Pressboard Media Inc
Commanders Act
AAX LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Njuice AB
AntVoice
Discover-Tech ltd
LiveRamp
digitalAudience B.V.
SmartyAds Inc.
Permutive Limited
Comscore B.V.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
United Internet Media GmbH
Verasity Limited
Blue
Criteo SA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Webgains GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Amazon Advertising
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Converge-Digital
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NEORY GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Platform161 B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Attributy
SunMedia
YouGov
Seven Technologies S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
TargetVideo GmbH
zillian sa
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
TabMo SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Powerspace
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Kargo Global Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
SITU8ED SA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adomik
Smartology Limited
Appush Technologies
Sift Media, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Protected Media LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Justpremium BV
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
CIBLECLIC
Sonobi, Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Smart Adserver
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
VECTAURY
Automattic Ads
Brid Video DOO
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Gamesight Inc
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
PROXISTORE
adWMG
Query Click Limited
Aarki, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Objective Partners BV
B2B Media Group GmbH
Fyber
The Ozone Project Limited
Cookie Market LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Digital East GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
AdInMo LTD
Adhese
Blue Billywig Group BV
Adxperience SAS
RevJet
Doceree UK Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Browsi
DistroScale, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Roku Advertising Services
Revcontent, LLC
RevX
Adpone SL
Offerista Group GmbH
BILENDI SA
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adloox SA
Fifty Technology Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MGID Inc.
DynAdmic
dataXtrade GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Project Agora Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ad Alliance GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Strossle International AB
Covatic Ltd
152 Media LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
uppr GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Cuebiq
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Permodo GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Opti Digital SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Smart Analytics SL
Ask Locala
Mobilewalla, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Madington
Audiohook Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
Happydemics
Next Media SRL
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Neodata Group srl
Realeyes OU
Alphalyr SAS
Playhill Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
NEXD
Truvid Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
GeoEdge
Infolinks Media, LLC
Delta Projects AB
Keymantics
Audienzz AG
AudienceRun corp
Jaduda GmbH
ad6media
Octave IP Limited
Lupon Media
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Innovid LLC
GP One GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Venatus Media Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
CAKE Software, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adverticum cPlc.
42 Ads GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Reach Group GmbH
HUMAN
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ADWAYS SAS
Audiencerate LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADventori SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
mainADV Srl
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Smart Traffik
Index Exchange, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Kubient Inc.
DNA-I.COM
xpln.ai SAS
Adkernel LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
NoBid, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
C WIRE AG
ADSOCY
Cluep LLC
Advisible AB
MobileFuse LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sayollo Media LTD
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Kiosked Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Playrcart Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Threedium
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
LifeStreet Corporation
Appier PTE Ltd
Impact+
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Disqus
Near Intelligence
SheMedia, LLC
Mars Media Group
INIS sp. zo.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jivox Corporation
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
SoundCast
VRTCAL Markets Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
plista GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Weborama
Radio Net Media Limited
OnProspects Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Golden Bees
The MediaGrid Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Acxiom
ID Ward Ltd
OpenX
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Habu
Realytics
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
iPROM
Welect GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Extreme Reach, Inc
AirGrid LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Traffective GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Ensighten
BusinessClick
TX Group AG
Skaze
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Verve Group Europe GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Ermes
Jetpack Digital LLC
Arrivalist Co.
IQM CORPORATION
EXADS
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Betgenius Ltd
diva-e products
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
Digital Squad
YOC AG
BidBerry SRL
XAD spoteffects GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bigabid Media ltd
Notify
Vidazoo Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Jampp LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
giosg.com Oy
NEURAL.ONE
ADUX
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Kairion GmbH
Sublime
ARMIS SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Arcspire Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Nativery Srl
OneFootball GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
JS Web Production
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
remerge GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Clipr
Showheroes SE
FRVR Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adnami Aps
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Exactag GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Localsensor B.V.
Google Advertising Products
Baidu USA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Media Square
Nielsen International SA
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Rezonence Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Audience Network
REMAILME
WebMedia
On Device Research Limited
BeOp
Next Millennium Media INC
Unblockia SL
Tredia Solutions SL
AiCreo S.r.l.
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADMAX
Inskin Media LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kairos Fire
Spoods GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Celtra, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
adsquare GmbH
LoopMe Limited
A.Mob
Luna Media Group LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Impact Tech Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Aniview LTD
Eskimi
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ziff Davis LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
CleverPush GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdTheorent, Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Skimbit Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
33Across
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Agate Systems Limited
Knorex
Oracle Advertising
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Microsoft Advertising
Demandbase, Inc.
Turk Telekom
GfK SE
Smile Wanted Group
Mobsuccess
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Teroa S.A.
OnAudience Ltd
Media16 ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adikteev
Meson Mediation LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Bidstack Limited
Impactify SARL
BLIINK SAS
HyperTV Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Salestring ApS
Hubvisor
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Caroda s.r.o.
Videobyte Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Publica LLC
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Quantcast
adrule mobile GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
glomex GmbH
Playwire LLC
Smaato, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MyTraffic
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
umlaut communication gmbh
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/montysfurryfriends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding montysfurryfriends.com

 

How To Manage Or Refuse Cookies

If you do not want your browser to accept cookies and use them in the ways described above it is possible to change your browser settings. It is also possible to delete existing cookies from your browser. However, blocking all cookies will affect your web experience and may result in some parts of the Monty’s Furry Friends website not functioning properly. The procedure for modifying your privacy preferences is different for each internet browser.  You can visit the following websites for further information on altering your cookie settings:

www.aboutcookies.org

www.allaboutcookies.org

Contacting Us And Accessing Your Personal Information

If you have any queries or comments about this Privacy & Cookies Policy please contact us at:

[email protected]

Changes To This Privacy & Cookies Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy & Cookies Policy. Where changes are made, we will post the revised Policy here with an updated effective date. Your continued use of our website or other services will signify your acceptance of these changes.