Privacy & Cookie Policy

How We May Use Your Information

By using our websites, apps and other services, you agree that we may collect, hold, use or otherwise process your information for the purpose of providing you with those products and services and developing our business which shall include (without limitation):

  • Personalising the content and advertisements you see on our websites and apps
  • Understanding more about you, such as your location and demographic information
  • Enabling you to share our content with others e.g. using “Email a friend” and “Share this article”
  • Customer services and support
  • Carrying out statistical, technical and logistical analysis and strategic development (see below for more information on Google Analytics)
  • To provide you with location based services such as advertising relevant to your location and previous locations
  • To provide you with advertising more relevant to your interests and your online behaviour through the use of cookies and similar technologies when you visit our websites and apps
  • To block disruptive use and to ensure the security of our products and services
  • To comply with laws and other circumstances permitted under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws

“Share This Article”

Before you use “share this article” buttons, please make sure that anyone you wish to email or share with are happy for you to do so and expect to receive an article. You may only share the details of another person with us where you have their express permission.

How We May Share Your Information

We provide third parties with certain aggregate statistical data about our customers’ use of our website which may include demographic data such as age range and/or geographic location of groups of our customers. This aggregate data does not include contact details (such as the customer’s name or postal address).

We may transfer, sell or assign any of the information described in this Policy to third parties as a result of a sale, merger, consolidation, change of control, transfer of assets or reorganisation of our business.

We may also share your information as required by law and as contemplated by the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws.

Your Choices

Please note that our website and services may not work correctly (or at all) if you change your preferences. For your cookie choices, please see the Cookies Policy below.

Advertising

In order to fund Monty’s Furry Friends, we run advertising on the website. To make advertising more relevant and effective,Monty’s Furry Friends uses a range of technologies provided by third parties; many of which use cookies.

Cookies Policy

You should be aware that when you use our website, we may collect information using cookies or similar technologies.  Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve our ads based on your previous visits to our website.

Cookies Placed Independently By Third Parties

The majority of adverts you see on the Monty’s Furry Friends website will have been placed by third parties. These third parties may choose to generate their own cookies for the purposes of collecting anonymous information relating to the viewing of their advertising. The information collected cannot be used to personally identify someone. You can find out more about this method of advertising by visiting this site:

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/about.html

When you visit Monty’s Furry Friends pages on social media or other websites, the social media site or other website may also use cookies in line with their own cookies policies.

We also use Ezoic:


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

montysfurryfriends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
GADSME
Sizmek by Amazon
Mobfox US LLC
Content Ignite
Mobsuccess
Ketchup Adv Spa
Caroda s.r.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Criteo SA
The Ozone Project Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
BritePool Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
AerServ LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Hivestack Inc.
Arkeero
Jetpack Digital LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADSOCY
Emerse Sverige AB
Sift Media, Inc
Piano Software Inc
AntVoice
Goldbach Group AG
AAX LLC
JS Web Production
Stream Eye OOD
Viralize SRL
Converge-Digital
Bidstack Limited
AddApptr GmbH
agof studies
IQM CORPORATION
Pressboard Media Inc
Amobee Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Next Media SRL
Appier PTE Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Azerion Holding B.V.
TripleLift, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Zemanta, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ARKHEUS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adkernel LLC
AuDigent
Ziff Davis LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
dataXtrade GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sirdata
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Liveintent Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Pelmorex Corp.
Terminus Software Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Bucksense Inc
TabMo SAS
YouGov
vitrado GmbH
MNTN
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mars Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Upwave Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adverty AB (publ)
United Internet Media GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Comcast International France SAS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
IVO Media Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
On Device Research Limited
wetter.com GmbH
BILENDI SA
Cookie Market LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Epsilon
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
numberly
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
audio content & control GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
adrule mobile GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
MyTraffic
Publisher First, Inc.
Converto AG
AudienceRun corp
Gamesight Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Reignn Platform Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Next Millennium Media INC
1plusX AG
XChange by SFBX®
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
GroupM UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Realytics
Adssets AB
Audiencerate LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Gemius SA
Impactify
Frameplay Corporation
Audienzz AG
Kameleoon SAS
HUAWEI Ads
Avantis Video Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
twiago GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Arcspire Limited
Pexi B.V.
MindTake Research GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
NextRoll, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdQuiver Media SL
Adelaide Metrics Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Norstat AS
BEINTOO SPA
Factor Eleven GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Adhese
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Dailymotion SA
Kubient Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
digidip GmbH
Squared SAS
eBay Inc
Traffective GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Noster Finance S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AudienceProject Aps
Commanders Act
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Platform161 B.V.
OpenWeb LTD
Improve Digital
diva-e products
BRICKS
Madington
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Notify
Smadex SL
McCann Discipline LTD
Exactag GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Beaconspark Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ETARGET SE
Vibrant Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Moloco, Inc.
TX Group AG
Remixd Media, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
adnanny.com SLU
Triple13 Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Automattic Ads
Passendo Aps
UberMedia, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
AdView
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gamned
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Publica LLC
AdMaxim Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Inspired Mobile Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Audience Solutions S.A.
SoundCast
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MARKETPERF CORP
AirGrid LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Konodrac S.L.
zeotap GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Smile Wanted Group
adality GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
MGID Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Advisible AB
Playrcart Limited
Showheroes SE
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Blue
Blue Billywig BV
Adxperience SAS
Acxiom
iProspect GmbH
Teemo SA
IPONWEB GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ingenious Technologies AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Oracle Data Cloud
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Revcontent, LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Cuebiq
Kairos Fire
Digital East GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
LoopMe Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Goodeed
Alphalyr SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
ADventori SAS
admetrics GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Brid Video DOO
Habu
Kiosked Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Golden Bees
Nubo LTD
Welect GmbH
Solocal
WhatRocks Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bombora Inc.
BusinessClick
iPROM
Powerspace
Tangoo Srl
Mediascore mbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
PROXISTORE
Onfocus (Adagio)
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Viznet
Query Click Limited
Opinary GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Fido S.r.l
Digital Squad
VLYBY Digital GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
plista GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Adlane LTD
adhood.com
RevJet
Click Tech Limited
Nielsen LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Impact Tech Inc.
Justpremium BV
Footballco Media Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
A Million Ads Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Aniview LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Venatus Media Limited
uppr GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Spotible
Delta Projects AB
emetriq GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADWAYS SAS
Kairion GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
adsquare GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
YieldLift LLC
Skoiy
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Zeta Global
Contact Impact GmbH
OneTag Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dataseat Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Unruly Group LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Media Square
CAKE Software, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
BidMachine Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
StackAdapt
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Fiducia DLT Limited
jsdelivr.com
Nexx360
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ad6media
: Tappx
OnAudience Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Truvid Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
VECTAURY
Adludio Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
LiveRamp, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Radio Net Media Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Weborama
Yieldlove GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
GfK SE
Brave People Ltd.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adform
Adloox SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
RDandX Group DMCC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Protected Media LTD
GeoEdge
Smart Adserver
Dynata LLC
33Across
Cluep LLC
zillian sa
Dentsu London Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
EASY Marketing GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
VUUKLE DMCC
Octaive Ltd.
Adikteev
BLIINK SAS
Between Exchange
Fandom, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Realeyes OU
Consumable, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Mediavine, Inc.
Addrelevance
Captify Technologies Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Browsi
PML Innovative Media
Media16 ltd
Resono B.V.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Experian Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Permodo GmbH
SITU8ED SA
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
ADSTOURS SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Hybrid Theory
DeepIntent, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
OnProspects Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
video intelligence AG
AcuityAds Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Knorex
InMobi Pte Ltd
BidBerry SRL
INFOnline GmbH
One Planet Only
Insticator, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
SpearAd GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Optomaton UG
Blingby LLC
Google Advertising Products
B2B Media Group EMEA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Hurra Communications GmbH
mainADV Srl
Apester Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Dianomi ltd
CIBLECLIC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Fyber
Vidoomy Media SL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Paypersale.ru
ViewPay
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Tapad, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Baidu USA
Allegro.pl
UniCredit S.p.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
Clipr
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
appTV Ltd.
Aptivio Inc
Neodata Group srl
Axonix LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
One Tech Group GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adsonica
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kochava Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Admixer EU GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
A.Mob
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
GeoProve
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Sharethrough, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SelectMedia International LTD
42 Ads GmbH
YOC AG
Inskin Media LTD
HUMAN
Magnite, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Permutive Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kwanko
NoBid, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
TMT Digital Inc
OpenX
SunMedia
Kayzen
Threedium
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Smartology Limited
Adsolutions BV
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Strossle International AB
Spotad
Samsung Ads
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adtelligent Inc.
Ermes
NEXD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SpringServe, LLC
Skimbit Ltd
remerge GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Semasio GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Pubfinity LLC
Seenthis AB
INNITY
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sportradar AG
Monet Engine Inc
N Technologies Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Wizaly
Placense Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
WebAds B.V
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Innovid Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smart Traffik
MISSENA
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
travel audience GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Teads
Mindlytix SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Jellyfish France
Roku Advertising Services
MediaMath, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Keymantics
OneFootball GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Prebid.org
Persona.ly
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
digitalAudience
EMX Digital LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
GP One GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
1Agency
Arrivalist Co
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Celtra, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Ensighten
Glimpse Protocol Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Sublime
Sojern, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Online Solution
Skaze
BeOp
Cint AB
Adpone SL
SpotX, Inc
AdDefend GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Impact+
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ONEcount
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Parrable, Inc.
Widespace AB
Mobile Professionals BV
DynAdmic
Pinpoll GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Audience Network
Digiseg ApS
belboon GmbH
Solution coupons
MiQ
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Meetrics GmbH
Amazon Advertising
adQuery
AWIN AG
Axiom Media Connect
RevX
Better Banners A/S
adbility media GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Triapodi Ltd.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Disqus
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
adWMG
Videobyte Inc
ADUX
INVIDI technologies AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/montysfurryfriends.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding montysfurryfriends.com



Email:

 

How To Manage Or Refuse Cookies

If you do not want your browser to accept cookies and use them in the ways described above it is possible to change your browser settings. It is also possible to delete existing cookies from your browser. However, blocking all cookies will affect your web experience and may result in some parts of the Monty’s Furry Friends website not functioning properly. The procedure for modifying your privacy preferences is different for each internet browser.  You can visit the following websites for further information on altering your cookie settings:

www.aboutcookies.org

www.allaboutcookies.org

Contacting Us And Accessing Your Personal Information

If you have any queries or comments about this Privacy & Cookies Policy please contact us at:

[email protected]

Changes To This Privacy & Cookies Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy & Cookies Policy. Where changes are made, we will post the revised Policy here with an updated effective date. Your continued use of our website or other services will signify your acceptance of these changes.