Privacy & Cookie Policy

How We May Use Your Information

By using our websites, apps and other services, you agree that we may collect, hold, use or otherwise process your information for the purpose of providing you with those products and services and developing our business which shall include (without limitation):

  • Personalising the content and advertisements you see on our websites and apps
  • Understanding more about you, such as your location and demographic information
  • Enabling you to share our content with others e.g. using “Email a friend” and “Share this article”
  • Customer services and support
  • Carrying out statistical, technical and logistical analysis and strategic development (see below for more information on Google Analytics)
  • To provide you with location based services such as advertising relevant to your location and previous locations
  • To provide you with advertising more relevant to your interests and your online behaviour through the use of cookies and similar technologies when you visit our websites and apps
  • To block disruptive use and to ensure the security of our products and services
  • To comply with laws and other circumstances permitted under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws

“Share This Article”

Before you use “share this article” buttons, please make sure that anyone you wish to email or share with are happy for you to do so and expect to receive an article. You may only share the details of another person with us where you have their express permission.

How We May Share Your Information

We provide third parties with certain aggregate statistical data about our customers’ use of our website which may include demographic data such as age range and/or geographic location of groups of our customers. This aggregate data does not include contact details (such as the customer’s name or postal address).

We may transfer, sell or assign any of the information described in this Policy to third parties as a result of a sale, merger, consolidation, change of control, transfer of assets or reorganisation of our business.

We may also share your information as required by law and as contemplated by the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws.

Your Choices

Please note that our website and services may not work correctly (or at all) if you change your preferences. For your cookie choices, please see the Cookies Policy below.

Advertising

In order to fund Monty’s Furry Friends, we run advertising on the website. To make advertising more relevant and effective,Monty’s Furry Friends uses a range of technologies provided by third parties; many of which use cookies.

Cookies Policy

You should be aware that when you use our website, we may collect information using cookies or similar technologies.  Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve our ads based on your previous visits to our website.

Cookies Placed Independently By Third Parties

The majority of adverts you see on the Monty’s Furry Friends website will have been placed by third parties. These third parties may choose to generate their own cookies for the purposes of collecting anonymous information relating to the viewing of their advertising. The information collected cannot be used to personally identify someone. You can find out more about this method of advertising by visiting this site:

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/about.html

When you visit Monty’s Furry Friends pages on social media or other websites, the social media site or other website may also use cookies in line with their own cookies policies.

We also use Ezoic:

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

montysfurryfriends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Cookie Market LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adhese
Cavai AS & UK
Amazon Advertising
Mediavine, Inc.
digitalAudience
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Semasio GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ETARGET SE
Alliance Gravity Data Media
OnAudience Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Welect GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
jsdelivr.com
Adelaide Metrics Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
ADWAYS SAS
Experian Limited
Traffective GmbH
RTB House S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Media Square
HUAWEI Ads
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Converge-Digital
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Smadex SL
INVIDI technologies AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Paypersale.ru
PML Innovative Media
AntVoice
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Smartclip Hispania SL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ID5 Technology SAS
TabMo SAS
Permodo GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Avantis Video Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Jellyfish France
AdDefend GmbH
Blingby LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
StackAdapt
mediarithmics SAS
travel audience GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
ADSOCY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
advanced store GmbH
Weborama
Spotible
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NEXD
BusinessClick
Protected Media LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Smart Adserver
Ermes
Revcontent, LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
BILENDI SA
Deutsche Post AG
Cint AB
IVO Media Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
The Trade Desk
Golden Bees
Vidoomy Media SL
3Q nexx GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Neodata Group srl
SunMedia
Snapupp Technologies SL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Placense Ltd
Cluep LLC
Baidu USA
LoopMe Limited
Notify
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kochava Inc.
AAX LLC
33Across
Seenthis AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Videobyte Inc
RevX
Adnuntius AS
Squared SAS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
Monet Engine Inc
Pelmorex Corp.
Near Pte Ltd
Converto AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Amobee Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Piano Software Inc
AWIN AG
Axiom Media Connect
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ONEcount
EMX Digital LLC
Shopalyst Inc
Kairos Fire
Pure Local Media GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Permutive Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Blue
The MediaGrid Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
remerge GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
appTV Ltd.
GumGum, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SYNC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Radio Net Media Limited
GfK SE
Caroda s.r.o.
N Technologies Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Exactag GmbH
Adnami Aps
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
A.Mob
Optomaton UG
Carbon (AI) Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Impact+
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adpone SL
Dianomi ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Eulerian Technologies
Beachfront Media LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Jivox Corporation
Content Ignite
Adverticum cPlc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Justpremium BV
Collective Europe Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Pixalate, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
JS Web Production
Clipr
ShareThis, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Mintegral international limited
Threedium
adWMG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ve Global UK Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Project Agora Ltd
MiQ
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Mediascore mbH
Solution coupons
Reignn Platform Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Remixd Media, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Realeyes OU
Mobkoi Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
AirGrid LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Keymantics
Samba TV UK Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Nubo LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Digital Squad
Roq.ad Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AerServ LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
HyperTV Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Bigabid Media ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Arrivalist Co
iProspect GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Knorex
zeotap GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adloox SA
MNTN
Gamned
Market Resource Partners LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Liveintent Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Wagawin GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Unruly Group LLC
Audienzz AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Acxiom
Ingenious Technologies AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
INNITY
BEINTOO SPA
respondi AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Somplo Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LEESTEN INC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Teemo SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Yieldlove GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
ad6media
WebAds B.V
BLIINK SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adtube AS
Addrelevance
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bidstack Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
eBay Inc
AdView
Allegro.pl
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Jampp LTD
AudienceRun corp
wetter.com GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Browsi
AdColony, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
numberly
ADRENALEAD
Stream Eye OOD
CIBLECLIC
Captify Technologies Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
A Million Ads Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
UniCredit S.p.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Truvid Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Good-Loop Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Advisible AB
Fusio by S4M
GlobalWebIndex
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adzymic Pte Ltd
MISSENA
Between Exchange
One Planet Only
Ensighten
Ogury Ltd.
ADUX
Wizaly
Mediaforce LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
YouGov
RevJet
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GeoEdge
Publicis Media GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Commanders Act
Dataseat Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
ARKHEUS
Fifty Technology Limited
NOW GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Dugout Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Consumable, Inc.
GP One GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Bombora Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
1Agency
YieldLift LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Cuebiq
Onfocus (Adagio)
Publica LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Passendo Aps
EASY Marketing GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Madington
Localsensor B.V.
Digiseg ApS
Strossle International AB
YOC AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Next Media SRL
Teads
Better Banners A/S
Click Tech Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Ad Alliance GmbH
Epsilon
Adikteev
Adform
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bannerflow AB
Innovid Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ViewPay
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
belboon GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Readpeak Oy
The ADEX GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Improve Digital BV
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Nielsen LLC
Skoiy
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Axonix LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Spotad
BidTheatre AB
Showheroes SE
Reach Media GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Brand Advance Ltd
Disqus
Tangoo Srl
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADITION technologies AG
Avocet Systems Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Smart Traffik
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
IP Deutschland GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Zoomd Ltd.
ADventori SAS
OpenWeb LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Sirdata Cookieless
Imonomy
Audience Network
Objective Partners BV
Jetpack Digital LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
42 Ads GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Spoods GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Viralize SRL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sift Media, Inc
Adssets AB
Impactify
iPROM
Moloco, Inc.
TX Group AG
Emerse Sverige AB
Scene Stealer Limited
Rezonence Limited
Meetrics GmbH
GRAPHINIUM
adMarketplace, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Criteo SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Effiliation / Effinity
adhood.com
Samsung Ads
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AuDigent
Mars Media Group
BSmartData GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Upwave Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Realytics
Beaconspark Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Skaze
Factor Eleven GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
mainADV Srl
video intelligence AG
Maximus Live LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
GADSME
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sirdata
Taboola Europe Limited
Gemius SA
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Solocal
Goodeed
Mars Inc.
Sublime
The Kantar Group Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Mobfox US LLC
DynAdmic
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Nexx360
Google Advertising Products
Kameleoon SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
RDandX Group DMCC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Underdog Media LLC
Adkernel LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Epom Ltd.
1plusX AG
Betgenius Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Demandbase, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kayzen
MEDIAMETRIE
ADSTOURS SAS
Persona.ly
Yieldmo, Inc.
Fyber
Telaria, Inc
Zeta Global
Confiant Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Digital East GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adlane LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Admedo Technology Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
MyTraffic
Comcast International France SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
ZEDO Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Audiencerate LTD
BritePool Inc
diva-e products
GroupM UK Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
PROXISTORE
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Media16 ltd
Smartology Limited
plista GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Prebid.org
Kubient Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SoundCast
SpearAd GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Norstat AS
MindTake Research GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Outbrain UK Ltd
SpotX, Inc
twiago GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
BRICKS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
MGID Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Online Solution
Clinch Labs LTD
White Ops, Inc.
Arkeero
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SmartFrame Technologies
NEURAL.ONE
admetrics GmbH
Widespace AB
ADYOULIKE SA
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
Samba TV Inc.
VECTAURY
BidBerry SRL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Delta Projects AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Livewrapped AB
TripleLift, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Frameplay Corporation
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SITU8ED SA
Kwanko
Habu
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Hivestack Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kairion GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dailymotion SA
SheMedia, LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
uppr GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
agof studies
Smile Wanted Group
BeOp
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dynata LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Mobile Professionals BV
TAPTAP Digital SL
Pubfinity LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Teroa S.A.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
The Procter & Gamble Company
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
KUPONA GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
digidip GmbH
Powerspace
NextRoll, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Automattic Ads
Trinity Audio
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Playrcart Limited
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Comscore B.V.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Telaria SAS
Triple13 Ltd
OpenX
smartclip Europe GmbH
Hybrid Theory
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Rapid Performance GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
adbility media GmbH
GeoProve
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
OneTag Limited
Sportradar AG
adality GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
adQuery
Admixer EU GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Vidstart LTD
: Tappx
Adtriba GmbH
Brid Video DOO
TV SQUARED LIMITED
NEORY GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/montysfurryfriends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding montysfurryfriends.com

 

How To Manage Or Refuse Cookies

If you do not want your browser to accept cookies and use them in the ways described above it is possible to change your browser settings. It is also possible to delete existing cookies from your browser. However, blocking all cookies will affect your web experience and may result in some parts of the Monty’s Furry Friends website not functioning properly. The procedure for modifying your privacy preferences is different for each internet browser.  You can visit the following websites for further information on altering your cookie settings:

www.aboutcookies.org

www.allaboutcookies.org

Contacting Us And Accessing Your Personal Information

If you have any queries or comments about this Privacy & Cookies Policy please contact us at:

[email protected]sfurryfriends.com

Changes To This Privacy & Cookies Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy & Cookies Policy. Where changes are made, we will post the revised Policy here with an updated effective date. Your continued use of our website or other services will signify your acceptance of these changes.