Privacy & Cookie Policy

How We May Use Your Information

By using our websites, apps and other services, you agree that we may collect, hold, use or otherwise process your information for the purpose of providing you with those products and services and developing our business which shall include (without limitation):

  • Personalising the content and advertisements you see on our websites and apps
  • Understanding more about you, such as your location and demographic information
  • Enabling you to share our content with others e.g. using “Email a friend” and “Share this article”
  • Customer services and support
  • Carrying out statistical, technical and logistical analysis and strategic development (see below for more information on Google Analytics)
  • To provide you with location based services such as advertising relevant to your location and previous locations
  • To provide you with advertising more relevant to your interests and your online behaviour through the use of cookies and similar technologies when you visit our websites and apps
  • To block disruptive use and to ensure the security of our products and services
  • To comply with laws and other circumstances permitted under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws

“Share This Article”

Before you use “share this article” buttons, please make sure that anyone you wish to email or share with are happy for you to do so and expect to receive an article. You may only share the details of another person with us where you have their express permission.

How We May Share Your Information

We provide third parties with certain aggregate statistical data about our customers’ use of our website which may include demographic data such as age range and/or geographic location of groups of our customers. This aggregate data does not include contact details (such as the customer’s name or postal address).

We may transfer, sell or assign any of the information described in this Policy to third parties as a result of a sale, merger, consolidation, change of control, transfer of assets or reorganisation of our business.

We may also share your information as required by law and as contemplated by the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other data protection laws.

Your Choices

Please note that our website and services may not work correctly (or at all) if you change your preferences. For your cookie choices, please see the Cookies Policy below.

Advertising

In order to fund Monty’s Furry Friends, we run advertising on the website. To make advertising more relevant and effective,Monty’s Furry Friends uses a range of technologies provided by third parties; many of which use cookies.

Cookies Policy

You should be aware that when you use our website, we may collect information using cookies or similar technologies.  Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve our ads based on your previous visits to our website.

Cookies Placed Independently By Third Parties

The majority of adverts you see on the Monty’s Furry Friends website will have been placed by third parties. These third parties may choose to generate their own cookies for the purposes of collecting anonymous information relating to the viewing of their advertising. The information collected cannot be used to personally identify someone. You can find out more about this method of advertising by visiting this site:

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/about.html

When you visit Monty’s Furry Friends pages on social media or other websites, the social media site or other website may also use cookies in line with their own cookies policies.

We also use Ezoic:

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

montysfurryfriends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
GeoEdge
Vidstart LTD
ONEcount
Bombora Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Factor Eleven GmbH
ETARGET SE
TabMo SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
zeotap GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Audiencerate LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Onfocus (Adagio)
United Internet Media GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
VGI CTV, Inc
JS Web Production
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Exactag GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADITION technologies GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
UberMedia, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Arcspire Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Caroda s.r.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Content Ignite
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adsonica
Teads
Azerion Holding B.V.
Arkeero
Appier PTE Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
N Technologies Inc.
AWIN AG
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AuDigent
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Octaive Ltd.
Bababam
MediaMath, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
vitrado GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Nano Interactive GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Liveintent Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Impact+
NEORY GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TV Scientific Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Impactify
GeistM Technologies LTD
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Sift Media, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Gamned
Adverticum cPlc.
Dynata LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Jetpack Digital LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Skoiy
Kertil Iberia SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
1000mercis (Numberly)
DNA-I.COM
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Project Agora Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Habu
Query Click Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Demandbase, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Passendo Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Taboola Europe Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
Smart Adserver
Knorex
Samba TV UK Limited
Cookie Market LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Imonomy
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
ADMAX
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
TX Group AG
Zemanta, Inc.
BeOp
Publica LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
Sharethrough, Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Nexx360
Doceree UK Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Exit Bee Limited
Permutive Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
uppr GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
WebAds B.V
Protected Media LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
adsquare GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Placense Ltd
Digital Squad
Widespace AB
BidBerry SRL
Between Exchange
adrule mobile GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Bidstack Limited
Madington
Smile Wanted Group
Kwanko
Audienzz AG
Unruly Group LLC
Ermes
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bucksense Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Carbon (AI) Limited
BidMachine Inc.
eBay Inc
Sirdata
OneFootball GmbH
INNITY
The Kantar Group Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Pressboard Media Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Advisible AB
Blingby LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
ID5 Technology Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Semasio GmbH
plista GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
GP One GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Blockthrough, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
YouGov
Brid Video DOO
NEXD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
adWMG
Webgains GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Arrivalist Co
AntVoice
McCann Discipline LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Fido S.r.l
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Hubvisor
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Wizaly
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
adhood.com
Global Media Group Services Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
1plusX AG
Bannernow, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Ein Rad AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Impact Tech Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Brandcom.inc AS
EMX Digital LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Blue
Acxiom
Clipr
Unblockia SL
Monet Engine Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Media Square
Objective Partners BV
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sonobi, Inc
ViewPay
SpearAd GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Telecoming S.A.
Kairos Fire
Adpone SL
Gamesight Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MNTN
GroupM UK Limited
Underdog Media LLC
ARMIS SAS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Mobsuccess
adality GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Amnet GmbH
remerge GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SelectMedia International LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PROXISTORE
Notify
Eskimi
PIA Advertising GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
AdQuiver Media SL
YieldLift LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Mobkoi Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
SoundCast
Roku Advertising Services
Market Resource Partners LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Resono B.V.
RevX
AdColony, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Aarki, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Aptivio Inc
Allegro.pl
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Google Advertising Products
Audience Network
42 Ads GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
UniCredit S.p.A.
OpenWeb LTD
Keymantics
Duration Media, LLC.
AirGrid LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
admetrics GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
BusinessClick
Mars Media Group
EASYmedia GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Permodo GmbH
Converge-Digital
Ezoic Inc.
AdView
Njuice AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Moloco, Inc.
diva-e products
Better Banners A/S
Nubo LTD
Dianomi PLC
VECTAURY
Gemius SA
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Discover-Tech ltd
wetter.com GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Vidoomy Media SL
Cuebiq
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
digitalAudience
TV SQUARED LIMITED
GlobalWebIndex
adnanny.com SLU
Browsi
The MediaGrid Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Kochava Inc.
Blis Media Limited
twiago GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NoBid, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Upwave Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Meetrics GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Pubfinity LLC
Cint AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
OnProspects Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AdDefend GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Threedium
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SpotX, Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Baidu USA
Sublime
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
OneTag Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Seenthis AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ADSOCY
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
iPROM
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Fandom, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ogury Ltd.
GeoProve Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Teemo SA
Converto AG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Hyper LLC
Adomik
Salestring ApS
Wagawin GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Norstat AS
Alphalyr SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Opti Digital SAS
video intelligence AG
Adtriba GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Golden Bees
Adnami Aps
Commanders Act
Deutsche Post AG
AdTheorent, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Nielsen International SA
Aniview LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Hivestack Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
LeadsRx, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
BLIINK SAS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Skaze
Insticator, Inc.
Mars Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
ad6media
adQuery
Viznet
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Cavai AS & UK
Brave People Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Disqus
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
152 Media LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
Synkd Ltd.
Justpremium BV
Adform
The Trade Desk
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Solution coupons
Clipcentric, Inc.
A.Mob
Zeta Global
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADUX
Fyber
TAPTAP Digital SL
KUPONA GmbH
BritePool Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Roq.ad Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Spoods GmbH
giosg.com Oy
BRICKS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Delta Projects AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jampp LTD
Smart Traffik
Venatus Media Limited
Strossle International AB
AudienceRun corp
Avantis Video Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
M32 Connect Inc
Innovid Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
DistroScale, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Welect GmbH
Cluep LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Playhill Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Media16 ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
HUMAN
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BILENDI SA
Timehop, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Smartology Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Kubient Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
AAX LLC
Kameleoon SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
MyTraffic
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Fusio by S4M
MobileFuse LLC
Adlane LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Persona.ly
33Across
OpenX
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SmartyAds Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pelmorex Corp.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Goldbach Group AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
zillian sa
B2B Media Group GmbH
RevJet
Realeyes OU
Dailymotion SA
Confiant Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
DynAdmic
Next Media SRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
XChange by SFBX®
Teroa S.A.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
MiQ
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Realytics
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Experian Limited
CIBLECLIC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
EXADS
SITU8ED SA
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BEINTOO SPA
TargetVideo GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Platform161 B.V.
Optomaton UG
Near Pte Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Weborama
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adsolutions BV
StackAdapt
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
PubMatic, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Wunderkind Corporation
Magnite CTV, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Prebid.org
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Samsung Ads
Yieldlab AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Powerspace
Sportradar AG
agof studies
Rezonence Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
FRVR Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ADventori SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Amobee Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
: Tappx
Somplo Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Truvid Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
YOC AG
Adssets AB
HyperTV Inc.
GfK SE
PRECISO SRL
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Mindlytix SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Novatiq limited
Adikteev
Publisher First, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
umlaut communication gmbh
Rockerbox, Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
SunMedia
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Playrcart Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Lotame Solutions, inc
glomex GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Kayzen
Reignn Platform Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Solocal
Jellyfish France
Airnow Media Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
digidip GmbH
Adventure Media
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Better Ads GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Opinary GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Natexo Spain
Piano Software Inc
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
mainADV Srl
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Dentsu Denmark A/S
FeedAd GmbH
Epsilon
AerServ LLC
ARKHEUS
Bidtellect, Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
One Planet Only
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Xandr, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Arpeely Ltd.
Online Solution
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PubWise, LLLP
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
IQM CORPORATION
optimise-it GmbH
Octave IP Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Apester Ltd
Evorra Ltd
MISSENA
GADSME
Betgenius Ltd
Adloox SA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Criteo SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Teavaro
REMAILME
Samba TV, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
ADRENALEAD
belboon GmbH
Improve Digital
AdsWizz Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dataseat Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adhese
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Automattic Ads
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Jaduda GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/montysfurryfriends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding montysfurryfriends.com

 

How To Manage Or Refuse Cookies

If you do not want your browser to accept cookies and use them in the ways described above it is possible to change your browser settings. It is also possible to delete existing cookies from your browser. However, blocking all cookies will affect your web experience and may result in some parts of the Monty’s Furry Friends website not functioning properly. The procedure for modifying your privacy preferences is different for each internet browser.  You can visit the following websites for further information on altering your cookie settings:

www.aboutcookies.org

www.allaboutcookies.org

Contacting Us And Accessing Your Personal Information

If you have any queries or comments about this Privacy & Cookies Policy please contact us at:

[email protected]

Changes To This Privacy & Cookies Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy & Cookies Policy. Where changes are made, we will post the revised Policy here with an updated effective date. Your continued use of our website or other services will signify your acceptance of these changes.